English | Português
JM Share > 16,520 0,21 % 22/09/2017, 16:36 GMT+1

Performance by business unit (last 5 years)

Performance of the Jerónimo Martins Group, in the last 5 years, by business unit.

BIEDRONKA (Performance by business area / last 5 years)
(€ 000,000)20162015201420132012
Net Sales9,7819,2068,4327,7036,731
Growth6.3%9.2%9.5%14.4%16.3%
LFL9.5%3.2%-0.8%4.2%6.4%
Store Network2,7222,6672,5872,3932,125
Sales Area (sqm)1,768,2931,721,8971,649,8891,500,0381,301,006
Sales / sqm24.722.822.623.924.1
EBITDA707641573600552
EBITDA Mg (% sales)7.2%7.0%6.8%7.8%8.2%

PINGO DOCE (Performance by business area / last 5 years)
(€ 000,000)20162015201420132012
Net Sales3,5583,4073,2343,1813,063
Growth4.4%5.4%1.7%3.9%2.4%
LFL1.0%3.9%0.5%2.8%-0.6%
Excluding fuel1.2%4.6%1.2%3.6%-0.5%
Store Network413399380376372
Sales Area (sqm)493,089479,113460,863457,171452,588
Sales / sqm7.37.37.07.06.8
EBITDA192188187183171
EBITDA Mg (% sales)5.4%5.5%5.8%5.8%5.6%

RECHEIO (Perfomance by business area / last 5 years)
(€ 000,000)20162015201420132012
Net Sales878829799805792
Growth5.9%4.1%-0.7%1.6%-0.2%
LFL5.0%3.5%-0.9%0.4%-0.9%
Store Network4241414141
Sales Area (sqm)130,597128,141128,665129,295129,295
Sales / sqm 6.76.56.26.26.1
EBITDA4744424750
EBITDA Mg (% sales)5.4%5.3%5.2%5.8%6.3%